Monday Evening Draw # 3

Round (3)

Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Monday Evening – January 6 to January 31,  2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1 Kelly McKinnon Julie WisemanJane Fantie Brittany Cruise
2 Kyla Burwash Kerri AlbrightSandra CummingsAshton McDonald
3May Price Ralph McGillivray Mary Thomas Andrea Zhilmann
4Dan TremblayWalter Price Dale ClareTerry Norman
5 Don MacNaughton Dorli WickiIngrid AllenErin Markham
6Keith MurrayKen UnsworthCarolle Rouleau Mariette Séguin
7Sid BurwashBruce Mode Caroll Carkner Ken Howes
8Hunter Smith Meg Courtemanche
Leslie DandyMonika Johnson
Schedule
Ice A – 7:00 PM
Ice B – 7:00 PMIce A – 9:00 PMIce B – 9:00 PM
January 6, 20205 – 6 7 – 81 – 23 – 4
January 13, 20201 – 32 – 45 – 76 – 8
January 20, 2020 5 – 86 – 7 1 – 42 – 3
January 27, 20202 – 61 – 73 – 84 – 5
Spares
Martine Brunet
613-632-3472

Wednesday Evening – January 8 to January 29, 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1 Dan Tremblay Liza Sutherland Sandra CummingsBrendan Frauzel
2Murray AllenKaren CowanIngrid AllenJames Morgan
3Sid Burwash Mike McGurk Ken Unsworth Dale Clare
4 Don MacNaughton Bruce MacNaughton Ralph McGillivray Mariette Séguin
5Walter PriceDorli WickiLois LinttellCindy Smith
6 Kyla Burwash Bruce ModeBruce CrossMonika Johnson
7May Price Lyndon MacNaughton Ken Wilkes Dan Charbonneau
SCHEDULE
Ice A – 7:00 PMIce B – 8:00 PMIce A – 9:00 PMBYE
January 8, 2020 1 – 62 – 53 – 4 7
January 15, 2020 2 – 41 – 5 6 – 7 3
January 22, 2020 2 – 73 – 64 – 5 1
January 29, 20203 – 54 – 71 – 26
Spares

Thursday Evening –  January 23 to February 20 , 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1Ghislain  Lascelles Dan RaymondBruce SmithNorm Dewar
2Pitt Paquette Dave WilsonAlex MacKinnon Bill Beauchamps
3Keith MurrayHans LindemannLarry BrackTerry Norman
4Mike KirbyBruce CrossNick DewarCameron McCormick
5 Dan Tremblay Hunter SmithShane SchwendermannPierre Gauthier
Schedule
Ice A – 7:30 PMIce B – 7:30 PMBye
January 23, 2020 1 -52 -3Team 4
January 30, 20201 – 2 4 -5Team 3
February 6, 2020 3 – 4 2 – 5 Team 1
February 13, 2020 5 – 31 – 4 Team 2
February 20, 2020 2 – 4 1 – 3 Team 5
Spares
Ken Howes
Bruce MacNaughton
Bruce Mode
Bruce Barton
Joe Kwak Darcy Conway Mike McGurk

Friday Evening – Draw # 3 – January 10th to 31st, 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1Meaghan Courtemanche Dale Clare Cameron McCormick Monika Johnson
2David Wilson Brendan Frauzel Bill Beauchamps Andrea Zihlmann
3Dan Charbonneau Caroll Carkner Evy Cooley Jacob Zihlmann
4Darcy Conway Todd Zihlmann Joan Pearson Kyle McCormick
5Mary Thomas Joe KwakJane FantieGerry Overvest
6Mike McGurkEmma McGurkLeslie DandyGlenn Steele
Schedule
Ice A – 7:00 PMIce B – 8:00 PM Ice A – 8:30 PM
January 10, 20205 – 31 – 42 – 6
January 17, 2020 4 – 62 – 31 – 5
January 24, 2020 1 – 24 – 53 – 6
January 31, 2020 1 – 35 – 64 – 2
Spares
Natasha Fortin Caitlin Allen