Evening Draws

Round (5)

Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Monday Evening Draw # 5 – March 2 to 23,  2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1Kyla Burwash Kerri Albright Sandra CummingsAshton McDonald
2Dan TremblayHunter SmithMary ThomasTerry Norman
3Sid BurwashLeslie DandyCarolle RouleauMonika Johnson
4 Don MacNaughton Ralph McGillivrayDale Clare Andrea Zhilmann
5Keith Murray Dorli Wicki Ken HowesErin Markham
6May PriceBruce ModeCarol Carkner Mariette Séguin
7Walter PriceKen UnsworthIngrid AllenCameron MacCormick
8Kelly McKinnonJulie Wiseman
Jane FantieBrittany Cruise
Schedule
Ice A – 7:00 PM
Ice B – 7:00 PMIce A – 9:00 PM Ice B – 9:00 PM
March 2, 20201 – 23 – 45 – 67 – 8
March 9, 20205 – 76 – 81 – 32 – 4
March 16, 2020 1 – 42 – 35 – 86 – 7
March 23, 20201 – 72 – 83 – 64 – 5
Spares
Steve BartonMartine Brazeau
Bruce MacNaughton

Wednesday Evening Draw # 5 – March 4 to 25, 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1 Dan Tremblay Dorli Wicki Bruce MacNaughton Kevin Leduc
2Walter PriceBruce Cross Ken Wilkes/Gerry Overvest Mariette Séguin
3Murray AllenMike McGurk Ralph McGillivray James Morgan
4Kyla Burwash Shane Schwendermann Sandra Cummings Brendan Frauzel
5May PriceLiza SutherlandLois Linttell Cindy Smith
6Don MacNaughton Ken UnsworthDale ClareMonika Johnson
7Sid Burwash Bruce ModeIngrid Allen Dan Charbonneau
SCHEDULE
Ice A – 7:00 PMIce B – 8:00 PMIce A – 9:00 PMBYE
March 4, 2020 1 – 62 – 53 – 4 7
March 11, 2020 2 – 41 – 5 6 – 7 3
March 18, 2020 5 – 32 – 61 – 74
March 25, 20204 – 71 – 35 – 62


SPARES


Steve Barton Joan Pearson Bye Players Cameron McCormick Pierre Séguin

Thursday Evening Draw # 5 –  February 27 to March 26 , 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1Ghislain  Lascelles Hunter Smith Alex MacKinnon Cameron McCormick
2Pitt Paquette Dan RaymondNick DewarTerry Norman
3Dan TrembalyBruce CrossLarry BrackNorman Dewar
4Mike Kirby Hans Lindemann Bruce Smith Bill Beauchamps
5Keith Murray Dave WilsonShane SchwendermannPierre Gauthier
Schedule
Ice A – 7:30 PMIce B – 7:30 PMBye
February 27, 2020 1 -52 -3Team 4
March 5, 20201 – 2 4 -5Team 3
March 12, 2020 3 – 4 2 – 5 Team 1
March 19, 2020 5 – 31 – 4 Team 2
March 26, 2020 2 – 4 1 – 3 Team 5
Spares
Ken Howes
Bruce MacNaughton
Bruce Mode
Bruce Barton
Joe Kwak Darcy Conway Mike McGurk

Friday Evening – Draw # 4 – February 7 to 28, 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1Meaghan Courtemanche Cameron McCormick Joe KwakKyle McCormick
2David Wilson Emma McGurkLeslie Dandy
3Dan Charbonneau Todd ZihlmannJoan PearsonAndrea Zihlmann
4Darcy ConwayBill BeauchampGerry OvervestJacob Zihlmann
5Mary Thomas Dale ClareEvy CooleyGlenn Steele
6Mike McGurkBrendan FrauzelJane FantieMonika Johnson
Schedule
Ice A – 7:00 PMIce B – 8:00 PM Ice A – 8:30 PM
February 7, 20201 – 62 – 53 – 4
February 14, 2020 5 – 31 – 42 – 6
February 24, 2020 4 – 62 – 31 – 5
February 28, 2020 1 – 24 – 53 – 6
Spares
Natasha Fortin Caitlin Allen Liza SutherlandMariette SéguinSteve Barton