Daytime – Draw # 3

Round (3)

Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Monday Daytime – Draw # 3 – January 6th to 27th , 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1 Mac McIntyre Darcy Conway John DesSerres Claudette DesSerres
2Mike KirbyBruce SmithCindy SmithPierre Séguin
3 Mac Hall Luc DurocherCameron RogerJohn Clemens
4 Ghyslain LascellesWendy Duncan Robert Carrière Joe Kwak
5Ron DuncanBob GriffithJean Roy Rosemary Devenne
6? Keith Cameron Philippe Rouleau Pierre Gauthier Dan Levac
7Murray Allen Mike McGurk Michelle Stringer Eva Shepherd
SCHEDULE
Ice A – 8:50Ice B – 8:50Ice A – 11:00BYE
January 6, 2020 7 – 16 – 25 – 34
January 13, 2020 4 – 35 – 26 -17
January 20, 20205 – 73 – 14 – 26
January 27, 20202 – 34 – 56 -71
Spares
Bye players

Wednesday Daytime – Draw # 3 – January 8th   to  January 29th , 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1Keith Cameron Pitt Paquette Sherrill Baker Everett Arthurs
2Mac McIntyre Gary BartonKen Howes Stuart Wood
3Mac HallDarcy ConwayJohn DesSerres
4Ron DuncanLuc DurocherJohn Clemens
5Marcel ClémentBruce BartonDave DawsonJoe Kwak
SCHEDULE
Ice A – 8:50 AMIce B – 8:50 AMBYE
January 8, 2020 2 – 34 – 51
January 15, 2020 3 – 51 -42
January 22, 2020 2 -41 – 53
January 29, 2020 1 -3 2 -5 4
SPARES
Gus Gastonguay Bob Griffith Bye players
Note: Teams 3 & 4 Try to fill your vacant spot with players from the weekly bye teams

Ladies Thursday Daytime Draw # 2 – January 9th to February 13th , 2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1May Price Rosemary Devenne Sheila LeRoy
2Dorli Wicki Sherrill Baker Linda MacKinnon Mariette Séguin
3Wendy Duncan Caroll Carkner Eva Shepherd Claudette DesSerres
4Mary Thomas Cindy SmithMichele Stringer Liza Quévillon
Schedule
Ice A – 9:30 AMIce B – 9:30 AM
January 9, 2020 2 – 41 – 3
January 16, 20201 – 43 – 2
January 23, 20201 – 23 – 4
January 30, 2020 3 -41 – 2
February 6, 20201 – 43 – 2
February 13, 20201 – 32 – 4
Spares
Leslie Dandy Ken Howes

Friday Daytime – Draw # 3 – January 10 to 31,  2020

TeamSkipThirdSecondLead
1 Pitt Paquette Jean RoyPierre Séguin Harold Nixon
2 Marcel Clément Darcy Conway Sherrill BakerDenis Charlebois
3Gary Barton Bruce Mode Kirby Arthurs Serge Léger
4Ron Duncan Dave DawsonRobert Carrière Kevin Leduc
5 Bruce Barton Philippe Rouleau Ken HowesCarolle Rouleau
6 Bob Griffith ? Jamie Cumming Luc Durocher Ralph MacGillivray
SCHEDULE
Ice A – 8:50 AMIce B – 8:50 AMIce A – 11:00 AM
January 10, 20204 – 61 – 52 – 3
January 17, 2020 1 – 23 – 64 – 5
January 24, 2020 3 – 42 – 51 – 6
January 31, 2020 2 – 61 – 45 – 3
Spares
Wendy DuncanGus GastonguayJamie Cumming